AMO Grid_QB

Advanced Metrics Order, the first-ever “Future Performance Index” for NFL Draft Prospects.

AMO Grids track advanced performance metrics from prospective members of the upcoming Draft Class during each week of the CFB season. We take those updated metrics and plug them into our predictive AMO formula at the conclusion of each week. Fans can follow FBS draft-eligible QBs to see who rises to the top over the course of a full season.

PlayerTeamFBS TierDraft ClassAgeHeightWeightFBS StartsDropbacksStandard Issue ScoreMarksman ScoreValor ScoreAMO
Michael Hawkins Jr.WEST VIRGINIAP42027216010205847109.78.99.5
Katin HouserILLINOISP4202723603022529918.19.98.38.8
Julian SayinOHIO STATEP4202721601021517898.8106.98.6
Gunner StocktonGEORGIAP4202723601021518528.59.47.68.5
CJ BaileyNC STATEP4202720606022025906.88.69.58.3
Jacurri BrownRICEG620272360402258476.59.588
Drew MestemakerOKLA STATEP42027216030215181246.39.48.28
Alessio MilivojevicMICH STATEP420272160302257907.29.56.57.7
Ethan GrunkemeyerVA TECHP42027216020215101057.77.97.57.7
Lincoln KienholzLOUISVILLEP420272260202153847.196.77.6
Devon DampierUTAHP4202722511021028827.48.66.47.5
Aaron PhiloFLORIDAP420272160102054727.47.47.47.4
Nico IamaleavaUCLAP4202722605021529906.896.27.3
Gio LopezWAKEP42027226000220261176.77.97.37.3
Anthony ColandreaNEBRASKAP4202722600020034866.98.46.47.2
Kalieb OsborneUCONNG620272160302053867.47.96.37.2
CJ CarrNOTRE DAMEP4202721602021515767.585.97.1
Ashton DanielsFLORIDA STP4202722602022524996.37.977.1
Rickie CollinsKENNESAWG62027216020220810567.47.57
Cutter BoleyARIZONA STP4202721605022014946.38.25.96.8
Sam LeavittLSUP42027226020215231176.186.26.8
Trey OwensARK STATEG620272160502203836.38.84.86.7
John MateerOKLAHOMAP4202723601022527865.47.27.46.6
Ryan BrownePURDUEP42027236040225171126.47.46.16.6
Demond Williams Jr.WASHINGTONP42027215110190171286.176.66.6
LaNorris SellersS CAROLINAP42027216030240271005.95.97.96.6
Arch ManningTEXASP42027236040220181165.97.75.86.5
Isaiah MarshallKANSASP420272160002103945.97.75.66.4
Nathan HayesN DAK STG620272360302204966.16.66.46.4
KJ JacksonARKANSASP4202721604022541085.66.76.76.3
Deshawn PurdieLIBERTYG6202720604023011756.48.14.56.3
Will HammondTEXAS TECHP420272160202105985.86.86.26.3
Aidan ChilesNWESTERNP4202721604022022535.77.45.66.2
Austin SimmonsMISSOURIP420272160402205726.57.24.86.2
JC French IVCINCINNATIP42027236010205291006.27.74.56.2
Noah FifitaARIZONAP42027235100190371116.17.356.1
Alberto MendozaGA TECHP420272060202151935.37.45.76.1
Brad JacksonTEXAS STG6202721600019516845.37.45.66.1
Jaden CraigTCUP4202723603023031066.374.96
Beau PribulaVIRGINIAP4202723602021013675.76.65.76
Conner WeigmanHOUSTONP4202723603021029905.87.24.96
Dante MooreOREGONP4202721603022023986.36.74.95.9
Jaylen RaynorIOWA STATEP4202722601021039605.36.25.95.8
Hauss HejnyCOLO STATEG620272160001904785.66.94.95.8
Jackson ArnoldUNLVG62027226010220211044.96.95.15.7
Colton JosephWISCONSINP4202722602021523894.85.56.65.6
Avery JohnsonKANSAS STP42027226030200309456.35.55.6
Billy Edwards Jr.N CAROLINAP4202724603022019915.16.25.45.6
Quinn HenicleOLD DOMINIONG620272160202155685.26.555.5
Byrum BrownAUBURNP42027226030235361255.36.44.95.5
Camden ColemanJAMES MADISONG620272260302252605.46.44.65.5
John Alan RichterTOLEDOG620272160302254985.66.74.15.5
Carlos Del Rio-WilsonMARSHALLG6202724602022515625.165.25.4
Lunch WinfieldLA LAFAYETG6202722602022511784.85.75.55.3
Maddux MadsenBOISE STG6202723510021029984.56.555.3
Davis WarrenSTANFORDP420272560202001211656.14.85.3
Alonza Barnett IIIUCFP4202723511021029634.46.45.15.3
Nick MinicucciDELAWAREG62027226020215151104.85.85.15.2
Marcus StokesMEMPHISG6202722602021031125.25.35.15.2
Goose CrowderTROYG6202724602021513954.75.65.25.2
Caden PinnickWASH STATEG620272160001903904.56.54.55.2
Trey HeddenNEW MEX STG6202721603022531084.65.55.35.2
Kevin JenningsSMUP4202723600019529995.25.54.65.1
Roman GaglianoMIDDLE TNG6202721603023561094.75.25.45.1
Marcel ReedTEXAS A&MP42027226010185251234.45.855.1
Michael Van Buren Jr.USFG62027226000195158855.84.55.1
Trinidad ChamblissOLE MISSP42027246000210161234.55.45.15
Darian MensahMIAMI FLP4202722603020530845.25.63.94.9
Josh HooverINDIANAP4202723602020534585.15.83.64.8
Rocco BechtPENN STATEP4202723601021042695.463.14.8
Tayven JacksonN TEXASG62027236040210191184.16.24.14.8
Bishop DavenportS ALABAMAG6202723602021017694.45.63.94.6
Skyler LocklearMO STATEG6202723511019519724.753.94.5
Broc LowryW MICHIGANG6202722601021014724.54.64.44.5
William Watson IIIUMASSG620272260002105714.84.63.74.4
Drake LindseyMINNESOTAP42027216050230161074.15.13.84.3
Jayden MandalFRESNO STG620272260002054833.94.74.34.3
Brock GlennWESTERN KENTUCKYG6202722602022595934.45.54.3
Hank BrownIOWAP420272260402204654.25.13.64.3
Nick PoulosOHIOG620272460502352453.45.14.34.3
Jayden DenegalS DIEGO STG6202723605024015743.45.444.3
Tyler HughesWYOMINGG620272360002153903.54.74.44.2
JJ KohlFIUG6202722607025091393.55.13.94.2
Mason McKenzieBOSTON COLP4202722601020031173.653.94.2
Ryder BurtonUABG620272260202005913.64.54.44.1
Cameran BrownGA STATEG6202723602023079745.23.34.1
Dru DeShieldsKENT STATEG6202722602019514682.863.44.1
Luke WeaverS JOSE STG62027236030210516644.73.34
Jayden MaiavaUSCP42027236040230311224.14.53.23.9
Caden CreelJVILLE STG62027226000200131154.25.22.13.8
Taron DickensNORTHERN ILLINOISG620272251101801953.54.23.43.7
Luke MogaNEW MEXICOG620272160102100392.94.43.63.6
Micah AlejadoHAWAIIG62027225100180141533.14.13.33.5
Malachi SingletonAPP STATEG6202722601022531013.64.62.13.4
Trey KukukLOUISIANA TECHG620272360102006542.94.133.3
Mitch GriffisE CAROLINAG6202725600019513792.73.62.93.1
Keldric LusterBALL STG6202722510025031032.82.93.43
Baylor HayesTULSAG62027216000185116332.63.22.9
Walker EgetDUKEP4202724603020021772.93.722.9
Ethan HamptonSO MISSG6202724603022017812.33.22.62.7
Kenny MincheyKENTUCKYP4202722602021038733.41.72.7
Steve AngeliSYRACUSEP4202723603021081162.432.12.5
Kadin SemonzaTULANEG6202722511019517822.53.71.32.5
Grady BrosterhousUTAH STATEG620272260302102961.62.92.52.3
Caden VeltkampFAUG62027246050235261332.33.11.52.3
Landry LyddySOUTHERN MISSG620272360002101391.53.21.72.1
Max JohnsonGA SOUTHRNG62027256050220261282.222.12.1
Jackson SharmanSACRAMENTO STATEG6202722601019531031.92.41.51.9
Owen McCownUTSAG62027246010190331031.91.821.9
Cole GonzalesCHARLOTTEG6202725600020031041.52.51.11.7
Noah KimE MICHIGANG62027256020185211471.21.211.1
Jay KastantinBOWL GREENG62027236040235367111.21.1