AMO Grid_QB

Advanced Metrics Order, the first-ever “Future Performance Index” for NFL Draft Prospects.

AMO uses draft-year advanced performance metrics and trend analysis to predict who has the best chance to succeed long-term at the next level. We combine all of that into one simplified score out of 10.

NameTeamFBS TierDraft ClassRASAgeDropbacksHeightWeightFBS StartsRd SelectedAll ProPro BowlPlayoff WinsStandard Issue ScoreMarksman ScoreValor ScoreAMO
Drake MayeN CAROLINAPower 4202402150660402252611239.6109.79.8
Jaxson DartOLE MISSPower 4202502147460202254519.99.39.79.6
Joe BurrowLSUPower 42020023610603022028125109.68.89.5
Jared GoffCALPower 420166.09215806040215361558.69.1109.2
Marcus MariotaOREGONPower 420159.942151360402204119.49.48.69.1
Zach WilsonBYUGroup of 6202102136560202152819.59.48.19
Jalen HurtsOKLAHOMAPower 420209.522142560102204221368.68.988.5
Deshaun WatsonCLEMSONPower 420179.2421628602022034137.48.48.88.2
Lamar JacksonLOUISVILLEPower 4201802151460202153613437.28.19.18.1
Patrick MahomesTEXAS TECHPower 420178.2221669602022530136177.888.58.1
JJ McCarthyMICHIGANPower 4202402137060202202917.58.87.98.1
Justin FieldsOHIO STATEPower 4202102128160302252218.18.37.78
Cam WardMIAMI FLPower 4202502251160202203817.68.57.67.9
Sam HowellN CAROLINAPower 4202202146260102203757.587.67.7
Baker MayfieldOKLAHOMAPower 420184.71234626010215481228.27.36.57.3
Sam DarnoldUSCPower 420185.61205416030220241226.47.17.97.1
Trevor LawrenceCLEMSONPower 4202102136460602153717.17.56.87.1
Jayden DanielsLSUPower 42024023408603021055127.37.56.57.1
Drew AllarPENN STPower 4202602245960502253935.977.56.8
Michael Penix Jr.WASHINGTONPower 420249.752357760202154716.66.96.76.8
Brett HundleyUCLAPower 420159.92149260302253956.37.46.46.7
Clayton TuneHOUSTONGroup of 620239.832457960202204556.46.86.86.7
Hendon HookerTENNESSEEPower 4202302539460302153837.26.45.86.5
Daniel JonesDUKEPower 420198.122144160502203615.26.67.76.5
Nathan PetermanPITTSBURGHPower 420176.882236360202252655.77.16.56.4
Shedeur SandersCOLORADOPower 4202502356360102102456.46.56.36.4
Kevin HoganSTANFORDPower 420168.552334660302204756.55.86.76.3
Jordan LoveUTAH STGroup of 620208.432152460402253515.66.86.46.3
Tyler ShoughLOUISVILLEPower 420259.712542460502203126.366.56.2
Fernando MendozaINDIANAPower 4202602244160502353216.366.36.2
Dak PrescottMISS STATEPower 420168.22225296020225364526.15.86.66.2
CJ StroudOHIO STATEPower 42023021423603021525136.26.35.86.1
Jalen MilroeALABAMAPower 4202502237160202152735.56.85.96.1
Danny EtlingLSUPower 420188.312332760202203775.85.86.66.1
Riley LeonardNOTRE DAMEPower 4202502247660402154065.35.77.16
Bryce YoungALABAMAPower 4202302242951102052715.96.35.96
Bo NixOREGONPower 4202402449960202156116.36.15.66
Cole McDonaldHAWAIIGroup of 620208.992255860302152775.866.16
Kyler MurrayOKLAHOMAPower 42019022435511020519126.95.95.16
Caleb WilliamsUSCPower 4202402245560102153516.16.35.46
Mitch TrubiskyN CAROLINAPower 420178.512248660202201815.55.95.85.8
Malik WillisLIBERTYGroup of 6202202345560002202335.55.56.25.8
Kyle TraskFLORIDAPower 420215.92347060502352425.96.155.7
Anthony RichardsonFLORIDAPower 42023102137860402451414.56.36.25.7
Drew LockMISSOURIPower 420199.372246360402304725.55.95.35.6
Jameis WinstonFLORIDA STPower 420154.252150860402302714.95.36.45.5
Joshua DobbsTENNESSEEPower 420179.62241860302153744.65.76.25.5
Kyle McCordSYRACUSEPower 4202502264060302202664.95.65.95.5
Trace McSorleyPENN STATEPower 420198.292343760002004165.25.165.4
Kenny PickettPITTSBURGHPower 420229.532358160302155115.755.65.4
Justin HerbertOREGONPower 420209.7224746060235411255.85.45.4
Ryan FinleyNC STATEPower 420197.822450660402154244.85.85.35.3
Sam EhlingerTEXASPower 420216.792238160102204465.25.25.55.3
Josh RosenUCLAPower 420186.882148960402253014.8565.3
Josh AllenWYOMINGGroup of 620189.672131560502352512484.25.65.75.2
Jordan TravisFLORIDA STPower 4202402335860102003755.15.555.2
Alex McGoughFIUGroup of 620187.8522402603021544754.665.2
Nate StanleyIOWAPower 420205.932243860402353974.964.55.1
Mac JonesALABAMAPower 420217.152242860302151915.65.24.35.1
Tua TagovailoaALABAMAPower 4202002227560002152715.74.94.45
Connor CookMICH STATEPower 420167.522344060402154044.655.35
Paxton LynchMEMPHISGroup of 620168.972247960702453814.855.15
Athan KaliakmanisRUTGERSPower 420265.3723440602021542755.44.55
DeShone KizerNOTRE DAMEPower 420174.992141360402352424.65.44.84.9
Dillon GabrielOREGONPower 4202502449251112056434.95.14.84.9
Kurtis RourkeINDIANAPower 4202502436060402204774.954.54.8
Will GrierW VIRGINIAPower 420197.192443760202152735.35.244.8
Carson BeckMIAMI FLPower 4202602352560502334234.84.654.8
Max DugganTCUPower 420237.142248160102054674.74.854.8
Brad KaayaMIAMI FLPower 4201702145260402153865.24.54.64.8
Matt CorralOLE MISSPower 4202202347260202103134.94.54.74.7
Jacoby BrissettNC STATEPower 420164.532347160402303034.44.854.7
Jeff DriskelLA TECHGroup of 620169.522349160402353665.63.35.24.7
Cody KesslerUSCPower 420164.092250060102204134.64.84.54.7
Brandon AllenARKANSASPower 420164.612340560102153764.94.34.74.6
Jake FrommGEORGIAPower 420201.952141660202204154.64.94.34.6
Christian HackenbergPENN STATEPower 420168.262142060402253824.14.15.54.6
Joe Milton IIITENNESSEEPower 4202402438460502353264.63.85.14.5
Quinn EwersTEXASPower 420250225036020215367454.34.5
Jake RudockMICHIGANPower 420164.862344260302103764.43.75.24.4
Gardner MinshewWASH STATEPower 420195.932270860102252764.24.24.74.4
Bryce PettyBAYLORPower 420159.12347060302302544.64.244.3
Taylen GreenARKANSASPower 420269.992339360602254463.34.84.74.3
Ian BookNOTRE DAMEPower 420217.3623439600021036443.35.34.2
Logan WoodsideTOLEDOGroup of 620186.032345660102153974.24.44.14.2
Garrett GraysonCOLO STATEGroup of 620158.382347660202153534.64.33.74.2
Clayton ThorsonNWESTERNPower 4201902354760402205153.54.14.94.2
Michael PrattTULANEGroup of 620248.2722339602021545743.94.64.2
Chad KellyOLE MISSPower 4201702337960202152274.44.53.64.2
Ty SimpsonALABAMAPower 4202602354160102101513.94.93.64.2
Kellen MondTEXAS A&MPower 4202102132260302104633.83.94.64.1
Mason RudolphOKLA STATEPower 420184.062252960502354134.34.73.34.1
Cardale JonesOHIO STATEPower 420169.612320260502551043.54.64.14.1
Tommy StevensMISS STATEPower 420200231986040235873.34.34.23.9
Brandon DoughtyW KENTUCKYGroup of 620160.512456760302153974.63.33.93.9
Brock PurdyIOWA STATEPower 420224.5122467601021047753.64.14.13.9
Bailey ZappeW KENTUCKYGroup of 620225.972373060002151444.24.23.43.9
Davis MillsSTANFORDPower 420216.582221760402151233.64.33.73.9
Will HowardOHIO STATEPower 420258.7923458604023545644.33.13.8
Spencer RattlerS CAROLINAPower 4202442349160002104253.53.24.73.8
Luke FalkWASH STATEPower 4201802360160402154163.23.74.43.8
Aidan O'ConnellPURDUEPower 4202302453360302153143.13.84.43.8
Jarrett StidhamAUBURNPower 420195.432241960202203143.24.43.73.8
Cade KlubnikCLEMSONPower 4202602242860202104043.53.44.43.7
Mike WhiteW KENTUCKYGroup of 620182.22361360502254253.743.43.7
Davis WebbCALPower 420179.392264260502302933.343.63.6
Stetson BennettGEORGIAPower 420238.22547951101903643.9433.6
Tanner LeeNEBRASKAPower 420186.292345660402203062.63.44.73.6
Sean MannionOREGON STPower 420153.182349960602304533.13.63.73.5
Desmond RidderCINCINNATIGroup of 620229.622243560302104933.73.92.63.4
Dorian Thompson-RobinsonUCLAPower 420237.722344760202054753.22.943.4
Skylar ThompsonKANSAS STPower 420227.122426660202153873.33.43.23.3
Trevor SiemianNWESTERNPower 4201502344360302202972.83.73.43.3
Tanner McKeeSTANFORDPower 420238.812249960602302263.13.43.33.3
Devin LearyKENTUCKYPower 4202402440360102154162.73.73.43.2
Sean CliffordPENN STATEPower 420239.032439360202104553.23.33.23.2
CJ BeathardIOWAPower 420177.672335760202203032.73.23.73.2
Dwayne HaskinsOHIO STATEPower 420193.472258760302301513.12.92.52.9
Behren MortonTEXAS TECHPower 4202602436860202203872.83.32.42.8
Nate SudfeldINDIANAPower 420163.272243860602353363.13.12.32.8
Jake LutonOREGON STPower 42020224389606022524632.92.42.8
Will LevisKENTUCKYPower 4202302333660402302922.42.23.52.7
Garrett NussmeierLSUPower 4202602431060202053272.52.72.32.5
Jacob EasonWASHINGTONPower 420203.442243660602302642.92.51.72.4
Jake HaenerFRESNO STGroup of 6202302439360002052942.82.71.52.3
Jaren HallBYUGroup of 620237.962541760002052452.62.31.22
James MorganFIUGroup of 620203.852337660402304141.31.411.2