Valor Grid

This score evaluates a QB’s ability to perform during dropbacks when pressured AND / OR when dealing with a blitz.

NameTeamFBS TierDraft ClassRASAgeHeightRd SelectedAll ProPro BowlPlayoff StartsFBS StartsDropbacksValor DB%Valor AC%Valor IAY/AValor BTT%Valor TWP%Allowed P2S ScoreValor Score
Jared GoffCALPower 420166.092160401410365803.94.744.45.26.110
Jaxson DartOLE MISSPower 4202502160221454743.63.864.85.24.19.7
Drake MayeN CAROLINAPower 4202402160431122265064.345.54.55.63.89.7
Lamar JacksonLOUISVILLEPower 4201802160221348365144.844.72.954.79.1
Joe BurrowLSUPower 420200236034127286103.85.62.94.24.94.28.8
Deshaun WatsonCLEMSONPower 420179.24216024133346283.753.83.45.14.38.8
Marcus MariotaOREGONPower 420159.9421603612415133.15.543.55.23.88.6
Patrick MahomesTEXAS TECHPower 420178.2221602013621306693.73.54.64.93.54.78.5
Zach WilsonBYUGroup of 6202102160211283652.943.43.45.94.38.1
Jalen HurtsOKLAHOMAPower 420209.5221601021210424254.24.93.72.44.24.28
JJ McCarthyMICHIGANPower 4202402160241293703.553.73.83.14.37.9
Sam DarnoldUSCPower 420185.61206033122245414.43.643.73.14.77.9
Justin FieldsOHIO STATEPower 4202102160261222814.94.12.83.54.83.17.7
Daniel JonesDUKEPower 420198.1221605111364414.73.83.13.43.74.37.7
Cam WardMIAMI FLPower 4202502260201385113.54.53.33.73.34.47.6
Sam HowellN CAROLINAPower 4202202160055374623.73.75.33.74.327.6
Drew AllarPENN STPower 420260226050394593.83.22.93.54.94.27.5
Riley LeonardNOTRE DAMEPower 42025NA2260366404763.74.22.12.94.74.17.1
Clayton TuneHOUSTONPower 420239.832460245455793.14.13.53.13.93.36.8
Trevor LawrenceCLEMSONPower 420210216055113373642.82.34.13.63.356.8
Michael Penix Jr.WASHINGTONPower 420249.752360221475772.62.743.63.946.7
Kevin HoganSTANFORDPower 420168.552360325473463.13.73.833.63.76.7
Danny EtlingLSUPower 420188.312360247373274.22.13.93.143.16.6
Dak PrescottMISS STATEPower 420168.2222602441573652934.32.61.94.34.66.6
Tyler ShoughLOUISVILLEPower 420259.712560472314243.53.22.72.63.94.26.5
Jayden DanielsLSUPower 420240236032113554082.83.53.33.64.42.76.5
Baker MayfieldOKLAHOMAPower 420184.71236005125484622.54.13.43.54.22.56.5
Nathan PetermanPITTSBURGHPower 420176.882260245263632.93.42.752.73.56.5
Jordan LoveUTAH STGroup of 620208.4321603614355242.42.83.63.33.24.76.4
Jameis WinstonFLORIDA STPower 420154.2521603611275083.63.72.6244.26.4
Brett HundleyUCLAPower 420159.92160325394923.633.62.33.546.4
Fernando MendozaINDIANAPower 420260226050324413.83.92.83.23.32.86.3
Shedeur SandersCOLORADOPower 4202502360145245632.93.93.12.94.42.56.3
Anthony RichardsonFLORIDAPower 42023102160421143783.91.63.82.43.74.26.2
Malik WillisLIBERTYGroup of 62022NA2360043234553.72.43.74.83.21.96.2
Joshua DobbsTENNESSEEPower 420179.62260334374183.44.12.32.13.74.16.2
Cole McDonaldHAWAIIGroup of 620208.992260317275581.935.13.22.246.1
Tommy CastellanosFLORIDA STPower 420260225110313763.71.54.333.43.16
Trace McSorleyPENN STATEPower 420198.292360016414373.52.13.33.13.93.26
Josh RosenUCLAPower 420186.8821604013048943.41.93.13.23.66
Alex McGoughFIUGroup of 620187.852260337444023.42.93.21.93.64.16
Diego PaviaVANDERBILTPower 420260256000504543.13.42.82.93.53.35.9
Jalen MilroeALABAMAPower 42025NA2260173273713.92.92.62.23.83.65.9
Kyle McCordSYRACUSEPower 42025NA2260306266403.342.43.43.12.95.9
Bryce YoungALABAMAPower 42023022510141274293.73.43.42.43.22.75.9
Hendon HookerTENNESSEEPower 42023NA2560323383942.72.64.82.43.62.75.8
CJ StroudOHIO STATEPower 420230216030115254233.32.33.62.72.745.8
Mitch TrubiskyN CAROLINAPower 420178.51226021112184862.43.92.51.63.94.55.8
Josh AllenWYOMINGGroup of 620189.6721604712514253154.51.842.72.13.55.7
Bo NixOREGONPower 42024024602112614990.94.61.92.74.93.25.6
Kenny PickettPITTSBURGHPower 420229.5323603215158133.33.22.63.22.95.6
Sawyer RobertsonBAYLORPower 420269.78236040295442.32.23.32.73.83.85.5
Jalon DanielsKANSASPower 420260236000453693.32.72.82.73.13.55.5
Sam EhlingerTEXASPower 420216.792260116443812.51.63.92.14.73.45.5
Christian HackenbergPENN STATEPower 420168.26216043384204.21.43.41.43.83.75.5
Caleb WilliamsUSCPower 42024022601112354553.53.13.23.32.72.25.4
Justin HerbertOREGONPower 420209.7226062123414742.82.82.52.73.83.25.4
Ian BookNOTRE DAMEPower 420217.362360004364393.93.61.81.24.135.3
Drew LockMISSOURIPower 420199.372260362474632.53.32.22.33.93.45.3
Ryan FinleyNC STATEPower 420197.822460404425061.82.82.92.93.33.75.3
Connor CookMICH STATEPower 420167.5223604044044031.72.82.43.83.85.3
Jeff DriskelLA TECHGroup of 620169.522360406364912.72.92.62.14.22.95.2
Jake RudockMICHIGANPower 420164.862360306374423.73.81.61.33.43.55.2
Joe Milton IIITENNESSEEPower 42024NA2460516323841.71.34.72.33.83.55.1
Kyler MurrayOKLAHOMAPower 420190225101121194351.93.932.13.52.75.1
Paxton LynchMEMPHISGroup of 620168.972260651384791.73.32.11.844.15.1
Carson BeckMIAMI FLPower 420260236040425252.53.22.52.42.93.35
Jordan TravisFLORIDA STPower 42024NA2360115373582.72.32.72.23.73.35
Max DugganTCUPower 420237.1422601474648132.23.72.32.635
Kyle TraskFLORIDAPower 420215.92360522244701.62.72.63.33.835
Jacoby BrissettNC STATEPower 420164.532360363304713.62.52.51.53.82.85
Clayton ThorsonNWESTERNPower 42019NA2360405515472.832.31.83.63.24.9
Luke AltmyerILLINOISPower 420267.05236020364213.43.71.81.23.334.8
Dillon GabrielOREGONPower 4202502451113644922.33.61.71.84.13.14.8
DeShone KizerNOTRE DAMEPower 420174.992160422244133.52.932.13.31.64.8
Taylen GreenARKANSASPower 420269.99236060443933.52.531.52.33.24.7
Spencer RattlerS CAROLINAPower 4202442360025424913.63.11.61.63.52.74.7
Matt CorralOLE MISSPower 42022NA2360153314722.731.61.73.63.74.7
Gardner MinshewWASH STATEPower 420195.9322600761277081.73.81.21.73.844.7
Tanner LeeNEBRASKAPower 420186.292360426304562.82.12.81.92.744.7
Brandon AllenARKANSASPower 420164.612360136374053.32.62.42.22.43.44.7
Michael PrattTULANEGroup of 620248.272260247453392.72.72.72.33.12.44.6
Kellen MondTEXAS A&MPower 42021NA21602534632231.82.21.83.34.14.6
Brad KaayaMIAMI FLPower 42017NA2160376384522.21.73.32.14.12.54.6
Haynes KingGA TECHPower 420269.55256030403932.630.91.43.94.14.5
Kurtis RourkeINDIANAPower 42025NA2460427473602.12.232.832.74.5
Nate StanleyIOWAPower 420205.932260367394383.31.81.71.93.63.54.5
Cody KesslerUSCPower 420164.092260123415003.13.22.11.43.82.24.5
Cade KlubnikCLEMSONPower 4202602260204042832.522.132.94.4
Aidan O'ConnellPURDUEPower 4202302460334315332.72.72.31.72.73.44.4
Tua TagovailoaALABAMAPower 420200226000111272752.22.91.92.42.63.34.4
Luke FalkWASH STATEPower 42018NA23603564160123.61.62.13.42.84.4
Quinn EwersTEXASPower 42025NA2260217365032.83.91.4232.34.3
Mac JonesALABAMAPower 420217.15226025111194281.33.61.72.433.34.3
Jake FrommGEORGIAPower 420201.952160175414161.82.12.32.24.12.84.3
Tommy StevensMISS STATEPower 42020NA236044781983.21.82.62.12.72.64.2
Brock PurdyIOWA STATEPower 420224.51226005717474672.83.41.61.13.134.1
Logan WoodsideTOLEDOGroup of 620186.032360127394561.932.21.83.12.84.1
Cardale JonesOHIO STATEPower 420169.612360504102023.12.73.41.42.224.1
Dorian Thompson-RobinsonUCLAPower 420237.722360155474472.531.112.94.14
Will GrierW VIRGINIAPower 420197.192460243274371.92.42.82.62.91.84
Bryce PettyBAYLORPower 420159.12360274254701.82.23.22.332.14
Brandon DoughtyW KENTUCKYGroup of 620160.512460267395671.73.51.51.433.43.9
Davis MillsSTANFORDPower 420216.582260363122172.41.91.832.32.53.7
Jarrett StidhamAUBURNPower 420195.432260234314192.52.62.11.52.82.53.7
CJ BeathardIOWAPower 420177.672360243303572.82.21.51.73.22.43.7
Sean MannionOREGON STPower 420153.182360553454992.32.21.52.332.53.7
Garrett GraysonCOLO STATEGroup of 620158.382360203354762.82.71.81.52.12.93.7
Ty SimpsonALABAMAPower 4202602360201554132.41.62.51.62.53.6
Davis WebbCALPower 420179.392260453296421.72.42.41.93.12.43.6
Chad KellyOLE MISSPower 42017NA2360167223792.21.83.11.92.32.43.6
Joey AguilarTENNESSEEPower 420260246030374502.11.82.41.82.72.73.5
Will LevisKENTUCKYPower 4202302360372293363.52.82.21.22.41.53.5
Devin LearyKENTUCKYPower 42024NA2460126414033.31.62.91.412.83.4
Bailey ZappeW KENTUCKYGroup of 620225.972360044147300.62.91.4233.33.4
Mike WhiteW KENTUCKYGroup of 620182.22360455426131.92.5222.42.53.4
Trevor SiemianNWESTERNPower 4201502360277294432.12.81.51.43.12.43.4
Tanner McKeeSTANFORDPower 420238.812260626224992.61.71.7141.93.3
Mason RudolphOKLA STATEPower 420184.06226045314152912.42.91.92.62.33.3
Sean CliffordPENN STATEPower 420239.032460205453932.12.51.612.92.63.2
Skylar ThompsonKANSAS STPower 420227.122460177382662.22.51.31.822.93.2
Will HowardOHIO STATEPower 420258.792360426454581.83.11.21.22.233.1
Stetson BennettGEORGIAPower 420238.22551134364791.62.421.12.72.63
Joe FagnanoUCONNGroup of 620268.55236040214531.32.31.41.22.83.12.9
Desmond RidderCINCINNATIGroup of 620229.622260333494351.51.52.41.82.51.52.6
Dwayne HaskinsOHIO STATEPower 420193.472260331155872.12.11.112.42.52.5
Behren MortonTEXAS TECHPower 420260246020383681.92.21.41.61.91.82.4
Jake LutonOREGON STPower 4202022460616243891.721.31.12.82.12.4
Garrett NussmeierLSUPower 420260246020323101.42.60.51.42.52.42.3
Nate SudfeldINDIANAPower 420163.272260616334381.21.51.91.42.32.52.3
Jacob EasonWASHINGTONPower 420203.442260574264361.51.41.40.82.31.91.7
Jake HaenerFRESNO STGroup of 62023NA2451154293931.52.11.10.81.91.51.5
Jaren HallBYUGroup of 620237.962560015244171.21.31.811.21.71.2
James MorganFIUGroup of 620203.852360404413761.31.41.10.71.51.91